Shares Issued

As at 28 June 2021, the number of shares in issue was 25,871,612.  The company does not hold any ordinary shares in treasury.

Significant Shareholders

At 23 June 2021, the Company has been notified of the following interests in 3% or more of the issued ordinary share capital of the Company:

ShareholderNo. of ordinary shares% of issued share capital
Invest Northern Ireland3,197,865 12.39
Amati Global Investors Limited2,341,4639.07
Viridian Growth Fund LP1,831,5007.09
Octopus Investments Limited1,525,2585.91
Hargreave Hale Limited1,402,4395.43
Jim Johnston1,317,3255.10
Canaccord Genuity1,268,8654.91
Livingbridge VC LLP1,219,5124.72
Unicorn AIM VCT plc1,219,5124.72
Paul Warwick1,036,3634.01

Director Shareholdings

DirectorNo. of ordinary shares% of issued share capital
Dr Richard John Buick611,2502.37
Dr Simon Gordon Douglas255,8000.99
Dr Alan Mawson 1 124,0000.48
Sonya Maria Ferguson67,5670.26
Timothy William Watts27,5750.11
Colin James Walsh 2--
James Alexander Fair--

(1) Alan Mawson is a non-executive director of Clarendon Fund Managers Limited ("Clarendon") and sits on Clarendon's investment committee. Clarendon is the fund manager for Nitech Growth Fund LP which holds 358,850 Ordinary Shares and Viridian Growth Fund LP which holds 1,831,500 Ordinary Shares.
(2) Colin Walsh is the Chief Executive and founder of Crescent Capital NI Limited, which is the fund manager for Crescent Capital II LP and Crescent Capital III LP which hold 2,652,325 Ordinary Shares and 731,707 Ordinary Shares respectively.

Shares not in public hands

Insofar as it is aware, as at 26 May 2021, 23.68% of the Company's securities is not in public hands.  

Statement of the Rights of Shareholders

The rights of shareholders are governed by UK law.

Restrictions in transfer of AIM securities

There are no restrictions on the transfer of the Company's ordinary shares.

UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers

The Company is subject to the provisions of the City Code on Takeover and Mergers.

Other exchanges and trading platforms

Fusion Antibodies has not applied or agreed to have any of its securities admitted or traded on any other exchanges or trading platforms.

Shareholder Circulars

Page last updated: 29 June 2021