Shares Issued

The number of shares in issue is 25,437,025.

Significant Shareholders

ShareholderNo. of ordinary shares% of issued share capital
Amati Global Investors Limited2,341,4639.20
Crescent Capital II LP2,223,4158.74
Viridian Growth Fund LP1,831,5007.20
Octopus Investments Limited1,525,2586.00
Hargreave Hale Limited1,402,4395.51
Jim Johnston1,317,3255.18
Livingbridge VC LLP1,219,5124.79
Unicorn AIM VCT plc1,219,5124.79
Invest Northern Ireland974,4503.83

Director Shareholdings

DirectorNo. of ordinary shares% of issued share capital
Dr Paul Gerard Kerr 1540,7102.13
Dr Richard John Buick495,1251.95
Dr Simon Gordon Douglas255,8001.01
Dr Alan Mawson 2 128,9880.51
Sonya Maria Ferguson60,9000.24
Timothy William Watts27,5750.11
Colin James Walsh 3--
James Alexander Fair--

(1) 21,250 of these Ordinary Shares are registered in the name of Paul Kerr's wife, Brigid Kerr.
(2) Alan Mawson is a non-executive director of Clarendon Fund Managers Limited ("Clarendon") and sits on Clarendon's investment committee. Clarendon is the fund manager for Nitech Growth Fund LP which holds 358,850 Ordinary Shares and Viridian Growth Fund LP which holds 1,831,500 Ordinary Shares.
(3) Colin Walsh is the Chief Executive and founder of Crescent Capital NI Limited, which is the fund manager for Crescent Capital II LP and Crescent Capital III LP which hold 2,652,325 Ordinary Shares and 731,707 Ordinary Shares respectively.

Shares not in public hands

Insofar as it is aware, 25.70% of the Company's securities is not in public hands.

Statement of the Rights of Shareholders

The rights of shareholders are governed by UK law.

Restrictions in transfer of AIM securities

There are no restrictions on the transfer of the Company's ordinary shares.

UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers

The Company is subject to the provisions of the City Code on Takeover and Mergers.

Other exchanges and trading platforms

Fusion Antibodies has not applied or agreed to have any of its securities admitted or traded on any other exchanges or trading platforms.

Shareholder Circulars

Page last updated: 14 September 2020